Rainshower SmartActive 310 Shower system with thermostat for wall mounting

available soon
Product Number
26648000
EAN
4005176533020
Colour
chrome
Rating
Product will be available from01.09.2020

Product Description

  • consisting of:
  • horizontal swivable 450 mm shower arm
  • exposed thermostat with Aquadimmer function
  • allows change between:
  • head shower Rainshower Mono 310 (26 562)
  • with ball joint
  • rotation angle ± 15°
  • hand shower Rainshower SmartActive 130 (26 574)
  • adjustable in height with gliding element
  • including performance grip
  • Silverflex shower hose 1750 mm (28 388 000)
  • GROHE TurboStat compact cartridge with wax thermoelement
  • GROHE SafeStop at 38°C
  • GROHE SafeStop Plus optional temperature limiter at 43°C included
  • GROHE CoolTouch no risk of scalding
  • GROHE DreamSpray perfect spray pattern
  • GROHE One-Click Showering spray selection with one click
  • GROHE StarLight chrome finish
  • GROHE EcoJoy 9.5 l/min flow limiter
  • GROHE QuickFix (upper bracket adjustable)
  • SpeedClean anti-lime system
  • suitable for instantaneous heaters from 18 kW/h
  • minimum flow rate 7 l/min.
  • min. recommended pressure 1.0 bar

Technical Information

CAD Data

Spare Parts

Pos.-nr. Prod. description Order-nr.
* Optional accessories
1 Aquadimmer handle 47804000
2 Stop 47723000
3 Aquadimmer 47364000
4 Water flow 47887000
5 Temperature scale handle 47811000
6 Fitting ring 47743000
7 Thermostatic compact cartridge 1/2" 47439000
8 Non-return valve 47189000
8.1 Dirt strainer 0726400M
8.2 Non-return valve 08565000
8.3 O-ring ø 17 x ø 2 0305500M
9 S-union 12693000
10 Non-return valve 08565000
11 Glide element 48424000
12 Dirt strainer 0700200M
13 Fibre seal Ø 18,5 x Ø 12 x 2 0138900M
14 Dirt strainer 48007000
15 Shower bar holder 48279000
16 Compensation disc 27180000*
17 Socket spanner 19332000*
18 GROHE TurboStat cartridge 1/2" 47175000*
19 Special spanner 19377000*
20 Shower system pipe for retrofitting 48053000*
21 Shower system pipe for retrofitting 48054000*
22 Shower arm for shower systems 14047000*

Related products

Shower system with bath thermostat for wall mounting
Rainshower System 210
Shower system with bath thermostat for wall mounting
27641000
€ 1 339,00 RRP incl. VAT
Shower system with bath thermostat for wall mounting
Rainshower SmartActive 310
Shower system with bath thermostat for wall mounting
26657000
€ 1 343,00 RRP incl. VAT
Master bathroom accessories set 5-in-1
Essentials
Master bathroom accessories set 5-in-1
40344001
€ 128,00 RRP incl. VAT
Robe hook
Essentials
Robe hook
40364001
€ 14,00 RRP incl. VAT
Towel ring
Essentials
Towel ring
40365001
€ 26,00 RRP incl. VAT
Towel rail
Essentials
Towel rail
40366001
€ 40,00 RRP incl. VAT
Toilet paper holder
Essentials
Toilet paper holder
40367001
€ 34,00 RRP incl. VAT
Holder
Essentials
Holder
40369001
€ 26,00 RRP incl. VAT
Towel bar
Essentials
Towel bar
40371001
€ 46,00 RRP incl. VAT
Toilet brush set
Essentials
Toilet brush set
40374001
€ 42,00 RRP incl. VAT
Spare toilet paper holder
Essentials
Spare toilet paper holder
40385001
€ 26,00 RRP incl. VAT
Towel rail
Essentials
Towel rail
40386001
€ 51,00 RRP incl. VAT
Soap dispenser
Essentials
Soap dispenser
40394001
€ 21,00 RRP incl. VAT
City restroom accessories set 3-in-1
Essentials
City restroom accessories set 3-in-1
40407001
€ 80,00 RRP incl. VAT
Grip bar
Essentials
Grip bar
40421001
€ 41,00 RRP incl. VAT
Soap dish with holder
Essentials
Soap dish with holder
40444001
€ 33,00 RRP incl. VAT
Crystal glass with holder
Essentials
Crystal glass with holder
40447001
€ 32,00 RRP incl. VAT
Soap dispenser with holder
Essentials
Soap dispenser with holder
40448001
€ 48,00 RRP incl. VAT
Towel rail
Essentials
Towel rail
40688001
€ 38,00 RRP incl. VAT
Toilet paper holder
Essentials
Toilet paper holder
40689001
€ 30,00 RRP incl. VAT
Guest bathroom accessories set 3-in-1
Essentials
Guest bathroom accessories set 3-in-1
40775001
€ 79,00 RRP incl. VAT
Master bathroom accessories set 4-in-1
Essentials
Master bathroom accessories set 4-in-1
40776001
€ 102,00 RRP incl. VAT
Grip bar
Essentials
Grip bar
40793001
€ 59,00 RRP incl. VAT
Grip bar
Essentials
Grip bar
40794001
€ 70,00 RRP incl. VAT
Grip bar
Essentials
Grip bar
40795001
€ 85,00 RRP incl. VAT
Grip bar
Essentials
Grip bar
40796001
€ 98,00 RRP incl. VAT
Grip bar
Essentials
Grip bar
40797001
€ 181,00 RRP incl. VAT
Glass shelf
Essentials
Glass shelf
40799001
€ 47,00 RRP incl. VAT
Multi bath towel rack
Essentials
Multi bath towel rack
40800001
€ 138,00 RRP incl. VAT
Double towel rail
Essentials
Double towel rail
40802001
€ 70,00 RRP incl. VAT
Master bathroom accessories set 4-in-1
Essentials
Master bathroom accessories set 4-in-1
40823001
€ 101,00 RRP incl. VAT
Master bathroom accessories set 4-in-1
Essentials
Master bathroom accessories set 4-in-1
40846001
€ 123,00 RRP incl. VAT